Troop 544's
PUBLIC SITE
Home Page
Parent Guide
Calendar of Events
Youth Leadership
Summer Camp
Photo Gallery


 
Boy Scout Troop 544
(Kenosha, Wisconsin)
 
ScoutLander Contact Our Troop Member Login
  
 

Troop 544 Events


January, 2020

21 - Troop Meeting, Order of Arrow elections, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.

25 - Klondike Derby, Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta

28 - Honor Guard, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.


February, 2020

4 - Troop Meeting:  Citizenship in the Community Merit Badge Clinic, Lakeview, 7:00-8:15 p.m. - welcome new Scouts!

8 - Cub Scout Polar Challenge at Oh-Da-Ko-Ta

11 - PLC, Patrol Meetings, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m. - new Scout and parent orientation

15 - Electricity Merit Badge Clinic at Discovery World

18 - Troop Meeting:  Citizenship in the Community Merit Badge Clinic, Lakeview, 7:00-8:15 p.m.

20 - Troop outing:  snow tubing at Wilmot

22 - Ice Fishing Derby, Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta

25 - Honor Guard, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.


March, 2020

3 - Troop Meeting, Lakeview Tech, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

7 - Chemistry Merit Badge Clinic at Discovery World

7 - Gateway Merit Badge Tech

10 - PLC, Patrol Meetings, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.

14 - Scouting Day with the Milwaukee Admirals

14 - Scouting for Food Bag Drop Off

17 - Troop Meeting, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.

19 - Milwaukee Bucks Scout Night

21 - Scouting for Food Bag Pick Up

21 - Robotics Merit Badge Clinic at Discovery World

24 - Honor Guard, location TBD, 7:00-8:00 p.m.


April, 2020

4 - Game Design Merit Badge Clinic at Discovery World

7 - Troop Meeting, Lakeview Tech, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

14 - PLC, Patrol Meetings, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.

21 - Troop Meeting, Lakeview Tech, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

24-26 - On to Eagle at Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta

28 - Honor Guard, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.


May, 2020

2 - Fix-It Day at Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta

5 - Troop Meeting, Lakeview Tech, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

8-10 - Order of the Arrow Spring Conclave

12 - PLC, Patrol Meetings, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.

17 - Motor Boating Merit Badge Clinic - Russell Sea Base, Milwaukee

19 - Troop Meeting, Lakeview Tech, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

26 - Honor Guard, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.

29-31 - Scouting the Zoo


June, 2020

2 - Troop Meeting, Lakeview Tech, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

2 - Small Boat Sailing Merit Badge Clinic #1 - Russell Sea Base, Milwaukee

9 - PLC, Patrol Meetings, Lakeview Tech, 7:00-8:00 p.m.

9 - Small Boat Sailing Merit Badge Clinic #2 - Russell Sea Base, Milwaukee

14-20 - National Youth Leadership Training at Indian Mound Reservation (for those at least age 13 and First Class)

16 - Small Boat Sailing Merit Badge Clinic #3 - Russell Sea Base, Milwaukee


July, 2020

5-11 - Summer Camp - Camp Tesomas

7 - Canoeing Merit Badge Clinic #1 - Russell Sea Base, Milwaukee

14 - Canoeing Merit Badge Clinic #2 - Russell Sea Base, Milwaukee


August, 2020

4-11 - Florida Sea Base High Adventure Camp